Holly Madison Pictures Gallery – Holly Madison HD Pictures Gallery

Submitted on: 20 Jun 13

Website Address:

Category: Hollywood Actresses

Website Rating:

Author's Description:

Holly Madison Biography, Filmography, Facts & More

Name: Holly Madison
Birthdate: December 23, 1979
Birth location: Astoria, Oregon, U.S.
Birth name: Holly Cullen
Height: 5 ft 5 in (1.65 m)
Eye colour: Brown
Hair colour: Brunette (natural) Blonde (dyed)

Holly was born Holly Madison Cullen in Astoria, Oregon but due to her father’s job in the timber industry they travelled around. From ages two through eleven, she grew up on Prince of Wales Island, Alaskan. Her family then moved back home to St. Helens, Oregon. She attended Portland State University for two years as a double-major in theatre and psychology.

In 1999, Madison moved to Los Angeles to attend Loyola Marymount University. To afford college tuition, she competed to become a Hawaiian Tropic model. Whilst working at Hooters one of Hefner’s friends saw her and put her on the Mansion’s party list. The Midsummer Night’s Dream party was her first Mansion experience. After about a year of going to the Mansion parties, she finally got a chance to really talk to Hugh Hefner. She knew they would have a lot in common and hit it off immediately. He invited her out with him on a Wednesday, and she moved in that Friday.

In 2005 E! Entertainment started airing episodes of “The Girls Next Door” (Girls of the Playboy Mansion) a program based around Holly, Bridget Marquardt & Kendra Wilkinson going about their daily lives and living the playboy life. They did the show for 3 years before Holly & Hef split up in late 2008.

Holly went on to date Criss Angel in November 2008 but the relationship ended in February 2009. She has since moved to Las Vegas permanently and is living in Planet Hollywood resort. While in Vegas she has been a judge on Miss USA and has become one of the biggest faces around the city.

Holly had a 3 month contract with one of the biggest shows in Vegas, “Peepshow”, but later signed a 1 year contract when the previous contract was over. She has many new projects on the way including her new reality show “Planet Holly” which follows her life around in Vegas with her friends and should be airing soon after the 6th season of “The Girls Next Door” which features Hef’s new girlfriends.

[tn3 origin="image" ids="1452,1451,1450,1449,1448,1447,1446,1445,1444,1443"]

Johnny Depp HD Wallpapers – Johnny Depp Online HD Wallpapers

Got something constructive to say?